ESF Official website
ESF
SCHEDULE
STANDING
STATS
ROSTERS
OFFICIALS
PbP
Amersfoort 1
PbP
Amersfoort 2
PbP
Amersfoort 3


Schedule
Game At time Field Group Home team Visiting team Final Score Inn Box
Monday 28th August
D1
09:00
Amersfoort 1 D
Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)
Italian All Stars (ITA)Italian All Stars (ITA) -
C1
09:00
Amersfoort 2
C
HSV Spikes (NED)HSV Spikes (NED)
MRKI Medvedi (CRO)MRKI Medvedi (CRO) -
C2
09:00
Amersfoort 3
C
Bears (BEL)Bears (BEL)
Stenl&oslashse BullsStenløse Bulls -
C3
11:30
Amersfoort 1
C
Zraloci Ledenice (CZE)Zraloci Ledenice (CZE)
Bears (BEL)Bears (BEL) -
A1
11:30
Amersfoort 2
A
Czech Republic U23 (CZE)Czech Republic U23 (CZE)
Brasschaat (BEL)Brasschaat (BEL) -
B1
11:30
Amersfoort 3
B
Magos Tenerife (ESP)Magos Tenerife (ESP)
Amager Vikings (DEN)Amager Vikings (DEN) -
D2
14:00
Amersfoort 1
D
Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE)Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE)
Germany (GER)Germany (GER) -
D3
14:00
Amersfoort 2
D
Hørsholm Hurricanes (DEN)H&oslashrsholm Hurricanes (DEN)
BC Contois (FRA)BC Contois (FRA) -
C4
14:00
Amersfoort 3
C
Stenløse BullsStenl&oslashse Bulls
MRKI Medvedi (CRO)MRKI Medvedi (CRO) -
B2
16:30
Amersfoort 1
B
Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED)Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED)
Argentina U19 (ARG)Argentina U19 (ARG) -
B3
16:30
Amersfoort 2
B
Magos Tenerife (ESP)Magos Tenerife (ESP)
Spectrum Praha (CZE)Spectrum Praha (CZE) -
A2
16:30
Amersfoort 3
A
Barracudas Montpel. (FRA)Barracudas Montpel. (FRA)
SC Span (CRO)SC Span (CRO) -
A3
20:30
Amersfoort 1
A
Brasschaat (BEL)Brasschaat (BEL)
Quick Amersfoort (NED)Quick Amersfoort (NED) -
Tuesday 29th August
D4
09:00
Amersfoort 1 D
Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)
BC Contois (FRA)BC Contois (FRA) -
B4
09:00
Amersfoort 2
B
Amager Vikings (DEN)Amager Vikings (DEN)
Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED)Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED) -
C5
09:00
Amersfoort 3
C
MRKI Medvedi (CRO)MRKI Medvedi (CRO)
Zraloci Ledenice (CZE)Zraloci Ledenice (CZE) -
A4
11:30
Amersfoort 1
A
SC Span (CRO)SC Span (CRO)
Czech Republic U23 (CZE)Czech Republic U23 (CZE) -
D5
11:30
Amersfoort 2
D
Germany (GER)Germany (GER)
Italian All Stars (ITA)Italian All Stars (ITA) -
C6
11:30
Amersfoort 3
C
Bears (BEL)Bears (BEL)
HSV Spikes (NED)HSV Spikes (NED) -
B5
14:00
Amersfoort 1
B
Argentina U19 (ARG)Argentina U19 (ARG)
Magos Tenerife (ESP)Magos Tenerife (ESP) -
D6
14:00
Amersfoort 2
D
Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE)Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE)
Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL) -
B6
14:00
Amersfoort 3
B
Spectrum Praha (CZE)Spectrum Praha (CZE)
Amager Vikings (DEN)Amager Vikings (DEN) -
D7
16:30
Amersfoort 1
D
Italian All Stars (ITA)Italian All Stars (ITA)
BC Contois (FRA)BC Contois (FRA) -
A5
16:30
Amersfoort 2
A
Czech Republic U23 (CZE)Czech Republic U23 (CZE)
Barracudas Montpel. (FRA)Barracudas Montpel. (FRA) -
D8
16:30
Amersfoort 3
D
Germany (GER)Germany (GER)
H&oslashrsholm Hurricanes (DEN)Hørsholm Hurricanes (DEN) -
A6
19:00
Amersfoort 1
A
Brasschaat (BEL)Brasschaat (BEL)
SC Span (CRO)SC Span (CRO) -
C7
19:00
Amersfoort 3
C
HSV Spikes (NED)HSV Spikes (NED)
Stenl&oslashse BullsStenløse Bulls -
A7
21:30
Amersfoort 1
A
Quick Amersfoort (NED)Quick Amersfoort (NED)
Barracudas Montpel. (FRA)Barracudas Montpel. (FRA) -
D9
21:30
Amersfoort 3
D
Hørsholm Hurricanes (DEN)H&oslashrsholm Hurricanes (DEN)
Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE)Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE) -
Wednesday 30th August
B7
09:00
Amersfoort 1 B
Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED)Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED)
Magos Tenerife (ESP)Magos Tenerife (ESP) -
B8
09:00
Amersfoort 2
B
Argentina U19 (ARG)Argentina U19 (ARG)
Spectrum Praha (CZE)Spectrum Praha (CZE) -
C8
09:00
Amersfoort 3
C
MRKI Medvedi (CRO)MRKI Medvedi (CRO)
Bears (BEL)Bears (BEL) -
D10
11:30
Amersfoort 1
D
Hørsholm Hurricanes (DEN)H&oslashrsholm Hurricanes (DEN)
Italian All Stars (ITA)Italian All Stars (ITA) -
A8
11:30
Amersfoort 2
A
SC Span (CRO)SC Span (CRO)
Quick Amersfoort (NED)Quick Amersfoort (NED) -
D11
11:30
Amersfoort 3
D
BC Contois (FRA)BC Contois (FRA)
Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE)Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE) -
B9
14:00
Amersfoort 1
B
Amager Vikings (DEN)Amager Vikings (DEN)
Argentina U19 (ARG)Argentina U19 (ARG) -
B10
14:00
Amersfoort 2
B
Spectrum Praha (CZE)Spectrum Praha (CZE)
Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED)Hoofddorp Pioniers (NED) -
D12
14:00
Amersfoort 3
D
Germany (GER)Germany (GER)
Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL) -
D13
16:30
Amersfoort 1
D
Italian All Stars (ITA)Italian All Stars (ITA)
Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE)Hippos Havlickuv B. (CZE) -
A9
16:30
Amersfoort 2
A
Barracudas Montpel. (FRA)Barracudas Montpel. (FRA)
Brasschaat (BEL)Brasschaat (BEL) -
C9
16:30
Amersfoort 3
C
Zraloci Ledenice (CZE)Zraloci Ledenice (CZE)
HSV Spikes (NED)HSV Spikes (NED) -
D14
19:00
Amersfoort 1
D
BC Contois (FRA)BC Contois (FRA)
Germany (GER)Germany (GER) -
D15
19:00
Amersfoort 3
D
Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)Chicaboo's Stabroek (BEL)
H&oslashrsholm Hurricanes (DEN)Hørsholm Hurricanes (DEN) -
A10
21:30
Amersfoort 1
A
Quick Amersfoort (NED)Quick Amersfoort (NED)
Czech Republic U23 (CZE)Czech Republic U23 (CZE) -
C10
21:30
Amersfoort 3
C
Stenløse BullsStenl&oslashse Bulls
Zraloci Ledenice (CZE)Zraloci Ledenice (CZE) -
Thursday 31st August
SC1
09:00
Amersfoort 1 SC
::: A2 :::::: A2 :::
::: B3 :::::: B3 ::: -
ESF2
09:00
Amersfoort 2
ESF
::: A4 :::::: A4 :::
::: B5 :::::: B5 ::: -
ESF1
11:00
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: C5 :::::: C5 :::
::: D6 :::::: D6 ::: -
SC2
11:30
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: B2 :::::: B2 :::
::: C3 :::::: C3 ::: -
SC3
11:30
Amersfoort 2
SC
::: C2 :::::: C2 :::
::: D3 :::::: D3 ::: -
ESF3
13:30
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: C4 :::::: C4 :::
::: D5 :::::: D5 ::: -
SC5
14:00
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: B1 :::::: B1 :::
::: WINNER SC1 :::::: WINNER SC1 ::: -
SC4
14:00
Amersfoort 2
SC
::: D2 :::::: D2 :::
::: A3 :::::: A3 ::: -
ESF4
16:00
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: D4 :::::: D4 :::
::: A5 :::::: A5 ::: -
SC6
16:30
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: A1 :::::: A1 :::
::: WINNER SC2 :::::: WINNER SC2 ::: -
ESF5
16:30
Amersfoort 2
ESF
::: B4 :::::: B4 :::
::: WINNER ESF1 :::::: WINNER ESF1 ::: -
SC7
19:00
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: D1 :::::: D1 :::
::: WINNER SC3 :::::: WINNER SC3 ::: -
SC8
21:30
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: C1 :::::: C1 :::
::: WINNER SC4 :::::: WINNER SC4 ::: -
Friday 1st September
SC10
08:45
Amersfoort 2 SC
::: LOSER SC4 :::::: LOSER SC4 :::
::: LOSER SC5 :::::: LOSER SC5 ::: -
SC9
09:00
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: LOSER SC3 :::::: LOSER SC3 :::
::: LOSER SC6 :::::: LOSER SC6 ::: -
ESF6
09:00
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: LOSER ESF1 :::::: LOSER ESF1 :::
::: LOSER ESF2 :::::: LOSER ESF2 ::: -
SC12
11:00
Amersfoort 2
SC
::: LOSER SC2 :::::: LOSER SC2 :::
::: LOSER SC7 :::::: LOSER SC7 ::: -
SC11
11:30
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: LOSER SC1 :::::: LOSER SC1 :::
::: LOSER SC8 :::::: LOSER SC8 ::: -
ESF7
11:30
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: WINNER ESF4 :::::: WINNER ESF4 :::
::: WINNER ESF5 :::::: WINNER ESF5 ::: -
ESF8
13:15
Amersfoort 2
ESF
::: LOSER ESF3 :::::: LOSER ESF3 :::
::: WINNER ESF6 :::::: WINNER ESF6 ::: -
SC15
14:00
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: WINNER SC9 :::::: WINNER SC9 :::
::: WINNER SC10 :::::: WINNER SC10 ::: -
ESF9
14:00
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: WINNER ESF2 :::::: WINNER ESF2 :::
::: WINNER ESF3 :::::: WINNER ESF3 ::: -
SC14
15:30
Amersfoort 2
SC
::: WINNER SC7 :::::: WINNER SC7 :::
::: WINNER SC8 :::::: WINNER SC8 ::: -
SC16
16:30
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: WINNER SC11 :::::: WINNER SC11 :::
::: WINNER SC12 :::::: WINNER SC12 ::: -
ESF10
16:30
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: WINNER ESF5 :::::: WINNER ESF5 :::
::: WINNER ESF4 :::::: WINNER ESF4 ::: -
SC13
17:45
Amersfoort 2
SC
::: WINNER SC5 :::::: WINNER SC5 :::
::: WINNER SC6 :::::: WINNER SC6 ::: -
SC17
19:00
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: LOSER SC14 :::::: LOSER SC14 :::
::: WINNER SC5 :::::: WINNER SC5 ::: -
ESF11
19:00
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: LOSER ESF9 :::::: LOSER ESF9 :::
::: WINNER ESF7 :::::: WINNER ESF7 ::: -
SC18
21:30
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: LOSER SC13 :::::: LOSER SC13 :::
::: WINNER SC16 :::::: WINNER SC16 ::: -
ESF12
21:30
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: LOSER ESF10 :::::: LOSER ESF10 :::
::: WINNER ESF8 :::::: WINNER ESF8 ::: -
Saturday 2nd September
SC19
10:00
Amersfoort 1 SC
::: WINNER SC13 :::::: WINNER SC13 :::
::: WINNER SC14 :::::: WINNER SC14 ::: -
ESF13
10:00
Amersfoort 2
ESF
::: WINNER ESF9 :::::: WINNER ESF9 :::
::: WINNER ESF10 :::::: WINNER ESF10 ::: -
ESF14
10:00
Amersfoort 3
ESF
::: WINNER ESF12 :::::: WINNER ESF12 :::
::: WINNER ESF11 :::::: WINNER ESF11 ::: -
SC20
12:00
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: WINNER SC17 :::::: WINNER SC17 :::
::: WINNER SC18 :::::: WINNER SC18 ::: -
ESF15
14:00
Amersfoort 2
ESF
::: LOSER ESF13 :::::: LOSER ESF13 :::
::: WINNER ESF14 :::::: WINNER ESF14 ::: -
SC21
15:00
Amersfoort 1
SC
::: LOSER SC19 :::::: LOSER SC19 :::
::: WINNER SC20 :::::: WINNER SC20 ::: -
ESF16
17:30
Amersfoort 1
ESF
::: WINNER ESF13 :::::: WINNER ESF13 :::
::: WINNER ESF15 :::::: WINNER ESF15 ::: -
Coinflip for the semifinal